2018 AWARD DETAILS CLICK ON THE LINKS BELOW 

View event details and registration here

Pinnacle Awards Marketing Flyer


 

                

            

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS 

       

   

       

    

 

2017 PINNACLE AWARD WINNERS

OVERALL TOP PRODUCER
MICHAEL MELE, The Mele Group - Marcus & Millichap

 

OVERALL DEAL OF THE YEAR
MARIA MAHONEY, The Mahoney Group

 

DEAL OF THE YEAR LAND
RYAN SAMPSON, Eshenbaugh Land Company

 

DEAL OF THE YEAR INDUSTRIAL
SCOTT CLENDENING, Commercial Partners Realty

 

DEAL OF THE YEAR RETAIL
MARIA MAHONEY, The Mahoney Group

 

DEAL OF THE YEAR OFFICE
ALAN FELDSHUE, Colliers International 

 

DEAL OF THE YEAR INVESTMENT
STEVEN SILVERMAN, Tampa Commercial Real Estate

 

SPECIAL CATEGORIES 
ALLIANCE PARTNER DEAL OF THE YEAR
Heather Whitacre & Michele Williams
FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE

MEMBER TO MEMBER DEAL OF THE YEAR
Tom Brubaker, TAM-BAY COMMERCIAL INC.
and
Maria Mahoney, THE MAHONEY GROUP

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
Kori Billings, COMMERCIAL ASSET PARTNERS REALTY

MOST TRANSACTIONS
Julia Rettig & Jessica Mizrahi from CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

ALLIANCE COMPANY OF THE YEAR
Hillsborough Title Company

NATIONAL - INDUSTRIAL
#1 Julia Rettig - Cushman & Wakefield
#2 Jessica Mizrahi - Cushman & Wakefield
#3 Pat Marzulli, CCIM, SIOR - Colliers International

REGIONAL - INDUSTRIAL
#1 Nancy Phaneuf - Nancy Phaneuf Commercial Realty & Development
#2 Deron Thomas, CCIM, SIOR - Industrial Realty Solutions
#3 Robert J. Dikman - The Dikman Company

NATIONAL - INVESTMENT
#1 Michael Mele - Marcus & Millichap

REGIONAL - INVESTMENT
#1 Frank Bozikovich - Commercial Partners Realty
#2 Robert J. Dikman - The Dikman Company
#3 Elliott M. Ross, CCIM - Ross Consulting Group, Inc.

NATIONAL - LAND
#1 Dean Saunders - Coldwell Banker Commercial Saunders RE
#2 Nancy B. Surak - Land Advisors Organization

REGIONAL - LAND
#1 Bill Eshenbaugh - Eshenbaugh Land Company
#2 Ryan Sampson - Eshenbaugh Land Company
#3 Christopher Bowers Jr. - Eshenbaugh Land Company

NATIONAL - OFFICE
#1 Alan Feldshue - Colliers International
#2 Cheri O'Neil, CCIM - Savills Studley

REGIONAL - OFFICE
#1 Jason Aprile, CCIM - RMC Property Group
#2 Scott Clendening - Commercial Partners Realty, Inc.
#3 Sage Andress, CCIM - Sunmark Realty, Inc.

NATIONAL - RETAIL
#1 Patrick Berman - Cushman & Wakefield
#1 Jason Donald - Cushman & Wakefield
#2 Kim Lohry - Berkshire Hathaway - Commercial

REGIONAL - RETAIL
#1 Ghassan "Gus" Jadoun - Ace Commercial Real Estate
#2 Elliott M. Ross, CCIM - Ross Consulting Group, Inc.
#3 Kevin P. Platt - Smith and Associates Real Estate

NATIONAL - GENERAL BROKERAGE
#1 Jason Donald - Cushman & Wakefield
Patrick Berman - Cushman & Wakefield
#2 Wendy Giffin - Cushman & Wakefield
#3 Jill Carbonelli, CCIM - Berkshire Hathaway Commercial
Renee Dyer, CCIM - Berkshire Hathaway Commercial

REGIONAL - GENERAL BROKERAGE
#1 Scott Clendening - Commercial Partners Realty
#2 Jason Aprile, CCIM - RMC Property Group
#3 Robert J. Dikman - The Dikman Company

 

Contact us:

Mailing Address: 5123 Kernwood Court,

Palm Harbor, FL 34685

Phone: 727-939-4227

Email: [email protected]